Senior Leadership Team

Andy Buffham

Headteacher

Headteacher

Aimee Turner

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher 

Heidi Smith

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Previn Walrond

School Business Manager

School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Charlotte Gill

Class Teacher

Class Teacher - Mat leave

Nicola Barmby

Class Teacher

Class Teacher - Mat leave

Katrina Riches

Class Teacher

Class teacher -Mat Leave

Victoria Ayre

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 3VA

Kellie Sainsbury-Bow

Class Teacher

Class Teacher-  Mat leave

Clare Levy

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 2CL

Robina Bibi

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 5RB

Dipti Ellis

4DE Class Teacher

Class Teacher 4DE

Florence Riley

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 6FR

Zonira Bi

5ZB Class Teacher

Class Teacher 5ZB

Ellen White

Class Teacher

Class Teacher REW

Aimee Turner

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 6CH Deputy Head

Lauren Eccles

Class teacher

Class Teacher 1LE

Sidonie Henderson

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 1GS

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Kellie English

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Liz Rose

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jen O'Leary

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Helen Stafford

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistants

Fareeda Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Steph Hawkins

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Sandra Kelly

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Karen Watson

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Kersti Carroll

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Raquel Claydon

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Tracy Hack

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Storer-Hamm

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Rachael Christie

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Dawn Trickey

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Kat Francis

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

SENCo

Heidi Smith/Beccy Rouse

SENCo Lead

SENCo Lead

Midday Supervisors

Tracy Hack

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Mandie Young

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Becky McGougan

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Ayse Morris

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Zvezdelina Yorgova

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Darren Gowen

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Bethany Aling

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Sandra Balls

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Samantha Lambert

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Asma Ahmed

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Office Team

Previn Walrond

Business Manager

Business Manager

Emma Smith

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Chloe McKenzie

Family Support Worker

Family Support Worker

Site Staff

Richard Hadfield

Site Supervisor

Site Supervisor

Breakfast Club

Becky McGougan

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club

Mandie Young

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club

After School Club

Ayse Morris

After School Club Assistant

After School Club Assistant

Rebecca McGougan

After School Club Assistant

After School Club Assistant

Catering Staff

Michelle Barber

Chef

Chef

Gary Howard

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Beata Mezynska

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Cleaning Staff

Richard Chapman

Cleaner In Charge

Cleaner In Charge

Rebecca McGougan

Cleaner

Cleaner

Bethany Aling

Cleaner

Cleaner

Colin Williamson

Cleaner

Cleaner

Angela Boswell

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cookies Notice

This website uses cookies to improve your user experience.